Brightest and Best

2020_B&B-WEB_BANNER_640x193-NEW.jpg

Brightest and Best is WXYZ's 41-year tradition recognizing the academic achievements of graduating seniors from high schools across metro Detroit. Each year, Channel 7 hosts a special event at WXYZ-TV and invites more than 200 honorees and their families to attend.

View the honorees below.

Last name A-D

2020 Brightest and Best - Last Name A-D

Last name E-O

Brightest and Best - Last Name E-O

Last name P-Z

Brightest and Best 2020 - Last Name P-Z

You can view all of the profiles by clicking here.


Jackson County
Lapeer County
Almont High SchoolJacob Hausmann
Dryden Senior High SchoolRonald Hudson
Imlay City High SchoolJohn Ciurla
North Branch High SchoolRobert Vipperman
Livingston County
Brighton High SchoolChristina Morris
Charyl Stockwell Preparatory AcademyMolly Wilson
Fowlerville High SchoolSummer McLane-Svoboda
Pinckney Community High SchoolIsaac James Craig
Kensington Woods SchoolsJulianna Bissonette
Macomb County
Adlai Stevenson High SchoolGerald Kellezi
Armada High SchoolMia Kerchen
Center Line High SchoolAlexander Connelley
Chippewa Valley High SchoolEmma Stavale
Clintondale High SchoolAlyssa Osantowski
Cousino High SchoolWilliam Carpenter
Dakota High SchoolGeorge Rabadi
De La Salle Collegiate High SchoolMichael Kafoury
Eastpointe High SchoolDesha Bounmy
Eisenhower High SchoolHannah Dunn
Fitzgerald High SchoolEmily Bachi
Fraser High SchoolVictoria Kovac
Henry Ford II High SchoolJoshua Thomas
International Academy of MacombCaleb James Smith
L'Anse Creuse High SchoolEthan Flosky
L'Anse Creuse High School - NorthAllison Fitzgerald
Lake Shore High SchoolCatherine August
Lakeview High SchoolMadison Demski
Lincoln High SchoolKierre Spencer
Lutheran High School NorthLeyna Gatti
Merritt AcademyJosephine Broyles
Parkway Christian SchoolLauren Round
Regina High SchoolClaire Niedermaier
Richmond High SchoolAlexis Radjewski
Romeo High SchoolAriana Scott
South Lake High SchoolSara Kelly
Utica Academy for International StudiesJulie Grace ElFishawy
Utica High SchoolSebastian Shaman
Warren Mott High SchoolHilary Adeleke
Warren Woods TowerJacob Tyler DeTone
Monroe County
Airport High SchoolAmelia Corne
Monroe High SchoolLibby Kelley
St. Mary Catholic CentralAnna Grejtak
Oakland County
Academy of the Sacred HeartCatherine Pardi
AGBU Alex & Marie Manoogian SchoolNazarii Kifor
Avondale High SchoolQijia Zhou
Berkley High SchoolHannah Kovinsky
Bishop Foley Catholic High SchoolElizabeth Powers
Bloomfield Hills High SchoolAlan Zhang
Clarkston High SchoolNathan Sesti
Cranbrook Kingswood SchoolSteven Wang
Detroit Catholic Central High SchoolMark Holowicki
Detroit Country Day SchoolAparna Reddy
Everest Collegiate High SchoolEduardo Dominguez
Farmington High SchoolHafsa Sultana
Ferndale High SchoolGrant Dominic
Hazel Park High SchoolAbby Jones
Holly High SchoolMonica Ruiz
International Academy - West CampusBianca Pol
International Academy EastSreya Gogineni
Lakeland High SchoolSydney Zimmerman
Lake Orion High SchoolAdam Tisch
Lamphere High SchoolQuinton Zapoli
Lutheran High School NorthwestGrace Vollmert
Marian High SchoolIsabella Shunyia
Mercy High SchoolAngela Rea
Milford High SchoolMadison Hinman
North Farmington High SchoolTimothy Sullivan
Notre Dame Preparatory SchoolAmanda Krick
Novi Christian AcademyJack Hensley
Novi High SchoolHrishika Gogineni
Oakland Christian SchoolMackenzie Wander
Oakland Early CollegeMaya Radhakrishnan
Orchard Lake St. Mary's PrepNicholas Grimes
Our Lady of the LakesRose Casolari
Oxford High SchoolMadison Cutler
Rochester Adams High SchoolRajiv Parimi
Rochester High SchoolKethan Reddy Gudi
Royal Oak High SchoolJack Rickle
Seaholm High SchoolDavis Kurepa-Peers
Shrine Catholic High SchoolAnna Murphy
South Lyon High SchoolGrant Fish
South Lyon East High SchoolHannah Sun
Southfield Christian SchoolLizzie Vojtisek
Southfield High School for the Arts & TechnologyCheyenne McEvans
Stoney Creek High SchoolPreeta Kamat
The Roeper SchoolAvery Long
Troy Athens High SchoolMadhav Ramesh
Troy High SchoolAmogh Angadi
University High School AcademyErin Diran-Ojo
Walled Lake Central High SchoolCarinna Beltramo
Walled Lake Northern High SchoolEmily Green
Walled Lake Western High SchoolMacy Hannan
Waterford Kettering High SchoolNicholas Maggi
Waterford Mott High SchoolJosephine McCarthy
West Bloomfield High SchoolKyler Hwa
Wylie E. Groves High SchoolLeo Williams
Sanilac County
Carsonville-Port Sanilac High SchoolConnor Sawyer
Croswell-Lexington High SchoolSarah Lawson
Deckerville High SchoolEmma Beaver
Peck High SchoolAdriana Stull
Sandusky Senior High SchoolGage Larson
St. Clair County
Algonac High SchoolEdward Boughner
Anchor Bay High SchoolBlake Brdak
Capac Senior High SchoolAustin Beswick
Cardinal Mooney CatholicJoseph Gibbons
Marine City High SchoolHeather LeFaivre
Marysville High SchoolBreanna Campbell
Memphis High SchoolMorgan Ressler
New Life Christian AcademyDaniel Alcorn
Port Huron High SchoolDaniel Kennedy
Port Huron Northern High SchoolAndrew Touma
St. Clair High SchoolAnne Shorkey
Yale High SchoolJodi Protasiewicz
Washtenaw County
Chelsea High SchoolWilliam Scott
Dexter High SchoolSamuel Harshe
Fr. Gabriel Richard High SchoolAngela Cabalang
Greenhills SchoolAllison Marie Nishi
Manchester Jr/Sr High SchoolAnnelise M. Baron
Milan High School Joshua Overbeek
Saline High SchoolYolian Lao
Skyline High SchoolKevin Sun
Whitmore Lake High SchoolAlaina Di Dio
Washtenaw Christian AcademyKailyn Slayton
Ypsilanti New Tech High SchoolTamariah Davis
Wayne County
Advanced Technology AcademyAndrea Garcia
Allen Park High SchoolTerry Emeigh
Annapolis High SchoolAndrea Roberts
Belleville High SchoolAnisha Sharma
Cabrini High SchoolLisa Tarsavage
Canton High SchoolMegan Elizabeth Flanigan
Cass Technical High SchoolAbdul Bakit Repon
Cesar Chavez Academy High SchoolVictoria Hernandez
Chandler Park AcademyTanay Dixon
Clarenceville High SchoolJoelle Troszak
Communication and Media Arts High SchoolJade Jones
Cornerstone Health & Technology High SchoolBrandon Harrell
Crestwood High SchoolJenna Baydoun
Dearborn High SchoolCindy Hakim
Dearborn Edsel Ford High SchoolSamantha Davies
Detroit Edison Public School AcademyMya Wilson
Divine Child High SchoolSarah Gawlik
Ecorse Community High SchoolUnique Faith Draggs
Flat Rock Community High SchoolZoie Mink
Fordson High SchoolMahdi Abdallah
Franklin High SchoolOlivia Melville
Gabriel Richard Catholic High SchoolKatelyn Villa
Garden City High SchoolHaley Marie Dobbyn
Grosse Ile High SchoolAnsh Patel
Grosse Pointe North High SchoolAndrew Spiteri
Grosse Pointe South High SchoolAlexander Bower
Harper Woods High SchoolJasmine Parlett
Henry Ford AcademyAutumyn Smith
Huron Valley Lutheran High SchoolZachary Ott
John Glenn High SchoolBassit Fijabi
Lee M. Thurston High SchoolDevon Roe
Lincoln Park High SchoolNoah Behr
Livonia Stevenson High SchoolJessica Zenas
Martin Luther King Senior High SchoolAnthony Cotton
Lutheran High School WestlandIan Gruenhagen
Melvindale High SchoolLizandro Duenas
Northville High SchoolKelly Deng
Oscar A. Carlson High SchoolChau Pham
Plymouth Christian AcademyHannah Askew
Plymouth High SchoolAditya Suryakumar
Redford Union High SchoolShelia Grace Gubachy
Renaissance High SchoolSade Ried
Riverview Community High SchoolCaden Corso
River Rouge High SchoolFaith Jackson
Robichaud High SchoolMiriam Apostol
Salem High SchoolNeha Narayan
Southgate Anderson High SchoolZane Seal
Star International AcademyYasmine Elkharssa
Summit Academy North High SchoolParker Mathena
Taylor High SchoolDawna Vaughan

Theodore Roosevelt High School

Trenton High School

Joseph Kazmierski

Nicolas Medel

University Liggett SchoolAva Henness
University of Detroit Jesuit High School & AcademyDavid Emmanuel Lewis
Wayne Memorial High SchoolTrent Griffith
Winston Churchill High SchoolAlyssa Anderson
Western International High SchoolAhlam Rahimee
Woodhaven High SchoolSher Khehra

每集都做的动漫有哪些/韩漫无羞遮漫画免费/gratis videos欧美最新/年轻人电影免费